The 2017 Beijing Teaching Achievement Award has been officially announced. Projects hosted or participated by teachers from Faculty of Education won many prizes, including one grand prize and one second prize for teaching achievement in Beijing’s basic education; one grand prize, one first prize and two second prizes for teaching achievement in higher education; and one first prize for teaching achievement in vocational education. Congratulations to all the award-winning teachers and teams!
List for 2017 Beijing Teaching Achievement Award in Basic Education
Project Name |
Participants |
Award |
A Two-way Interaction and Cooperation Mode for Outstanding Teachers’ Development in Primary and Secondary Schools |
Gu Mingyuan, Guo Hua, Zhou Zuoyu |
Grand Prize |
Research on Support Policies for Schools Implementing Integrated Education in Beijing and their Promotion |
Deng Meng, Sun Ying, Lu Yanyun, Wang Hongxia, Yan Tingrui |
Second Prize |
List for 2017 Beijing Teaching Achievement Award in Higher Education
Project Name |
Participants |
Award |
Exploration on Creative Talents Cultivation Mode in Education Discipline of National Pilot College: APLIC |
Zhu Xudong, Shi Zhongying, Li Jiayong, Wang Chen, Huang Xin |
Grand Prize |
Innovations and Practices on Teacher Education Course Sharing through Public Service Platform of National Network of Teachers |
Zhong Binglin, Bao Huaying, Yang Zongkai, Zhang Weiqun, Liu Geping, Zhang Zhaoli, Han Zhen, Chen Guangju, Chen Shijian, Li Xiangnong, Huang Wenfeng, Liu Yichun, Zhao Bin, Tu Qingyun, Liu Jianqing, Liu Yibing, Zhu Zhiting, Zhang Chi, Liu Lin, Wang Kunqing, Zhang Xuebin, Wang Enke, Yu Wei, Xu Xiaoyi, Xia Lan, Zhou Zhurong, Qu Kun, Chen Chuanzhong, Hong Zaoqing, Zhang Jiahao, Li Caiqiang, Zhang Ying |
First Prize |
Practice-Oriented Reform on Talents Cultivation System Reform in Education Theories |
Shi Zhongying, Yu Qingchen, Kang Yongjiu, Zhang Lili |
Second Prize |
An Innovative Talent Cultivation Mode Facing International Frontline: Curriculum-Research-Practice |
Huang Ronghuai, Zheng Lanqin, Zhuang Rongxia, Li Yanyan, Cui Guangzuo, Zeng Haijun |
Second Prize |
List for 2017 Beijing Teaching Achievement Award in Vocational Education
Project Name |
Participants |
Award |
Argumentation on Establishing Master of Education (MEd) in Vocational and Technical Education and Its Program Operation in China |
He Zhen, Zhang Binxian, Zhai Dongsheng |
First Prize |